I did the Overland Track again a few weeks ago. I wouldn't normally do it in season (when it's expensive!), but a couple of friends were going and were not confident about doing it without somebody more experienced, so they kindly paid for my OT pass so that I could go with them.
We did the track in 5 long days (including walking the length of Lake St Clair) sleeping at:
Windermere Hut
Oakleigh View Hut (Pelion)
a little beyond DuCane/Paddy's Hut (in tents)
Narcissus Hut.
It rained for the first 2 and a half days, but was nice and sunny for the last 2 and a half days. This meant that we missed out on climbing Mt Ossa as it was covered in cloud all that day still, even after the rain stopped. But we visited the 3 main waterfalls along the way, which had a lot of water coming over them.
I didn't take a camera, but here's a few of the shots taken by one of my walking companions. I particularly like the early morning mist shots near the end, taken from near the jetty at Narcissus early on the last day.